Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

cricinfo.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for cricinfo.com below:

 

Add review

cricinfo.com


 

 

cricinfo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: cricinfo.com

Google Index:
View cricinfo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View cricinfo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View cricinfo.com Bing Links
History:
View cricinfo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  cricinfo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  73,336
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,541
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  17,788
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $6,614.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
38.39%
Referral:
2.40%
Search:
59.21%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on cricinfo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cricinfo.com
64.29%73.99%1.7
static.cricinfo.com
31.39%22.98%1.1
OTHER
0%2.89%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

cricinfo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.8%57.5%173406
India 25.8%17.2%101713
Pakistan 8.2%7.1%42121
Bangladesh 4.5%3.2%32010
United Arab Emirates 3.7%2.5%45628
Sri Lanka 1.5%1.3%41884

cricinfo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
62
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on cricinfo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cricinfo.com
64.29%73.99%1.7
static.cricinfo.com
31.39%22.98%1.1
OTHER
0%2.89%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 587$6.73
India 175$0.28
United Arab Emirates 26$0.10
Pakistan 72$0.08
Bangladesh 33$0.04
Sri Lanka 13$0.01

www.cricinfo.com visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mail2.cricinfo.com 300 MX mail.cricinfo.com 300 SOA 900 Mname ns-814.awsdns-37.net Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 52.19.167.6 600 NS ns-31.awsdns-03.com 3600 NS ns-814.awsdns-37.net 3600 NS ns-1773.awsdns-29.co.uk 3600 NS ns-1515.awsdns-61.org 3600

 

cricinfo.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$39.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$484.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
182
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,471
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
66,560

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 106$1.21
India 49$0.08
Pakistan 23$0.02
United Arab Emirates 4$0.01
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?